So after watching the series again with my friend who wanted to do marathon, my choices haven't changed that much on which ones I think are the good ones, and I think 14 of them are good so far. It's hard to rank them in an order, since the choices are all relative in how you rank then, but here goes:
14. Octopussy
13. Die Another Day
12. Moonraker
11. Tomorrow Never Dies
10. From Russia With Love
9. Dr. No
8. Skyfall
7. Goldeneye
6. The World Is Not Enough
5. Goldfinger
4. The Spy Who Loved Me
3. Licence to Kill
2. Casino Royale
1. On Her Majesty's Secret Service
But is there any entries that I overlooked too much, or any that I overate too much do you think?