These forums may contain mild adult content and are not associated with EON, Sony or any other companies and do not reflect their views.
 
HomeHome  RegisterRegister  Log in  

Share | 
 

 Best Leading Trio Elimination Game

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5 ... 12 ... 20  Next
AuthorMessage
Erica Ambler
Chief Executive
Chief Executive


Posts : 4996
Member Since : 2011-08-05

PostSubject: Re: Best Leading Trio Elimination Game   Mon Oct 10, 2011 8:28 pm

FieldsMan wrote:
It amuses me how MR is still in, with wooden Holly and soft Moore. Drax is great, but he can't compensate for where his supporting cast lacks.

Not only still in, it's winning. Funny thing is, if you bothered to vote, it wouldn't be.

MONDAY:

1. DN (Julius No, Honey Ryder, Connery's Bond) [16]
2. FRWL (Red Grant, Tatiana Romanova, Connery's Bond) [22]
3. GF (Auric Goldfinger, Pussy Galore, Connery's Bond) [14]
4. TB (Emilio Largo, Domino, Connery's Bond) [18]
5. OHMSS (Savalas' Blofeld, Tracy Bond, Lazenby's Bond) [16] -2
6. DAF (Gray's Blofeld, Tiffany Case, Connery's Bond) [24] +2
7. LALD (Kananga, Solitaire, Moore's Bond) [10]
8. Gun (Scaramanga, Mary Goodnight, Moore's Bond) [10]
9. MR (Drax, Holly Goodhead, Moore's Bond) [26]
10. OP (Kamal Khan, Octopussy, Moore's Bond) [14]
11. AVTAK (Max Zorin, Stacy Sutton, Moore's Bond) [12]
12. TLD (Koskov, Kara Milovy, Dalton's Bond) [12]
13. LTK (Sanchez, Pam Bouvier, Dalton's Bond) [16]
14. GE (Trevelyan, Natalya Simonova, Brosnan's Bond) [10]

ELIMINATED:

15. Spy (Stromberg, Anya Amasova, Moore's Bond)
16. CR (Le Chiffre, Vesper, Craig's Bond)
17. QOS (Greene, Camille, Craig's Bond)
18. FYEO (Kristatos, Melina Havelock, Moore's Bond)
19. DAD (Gustave Graves, Jinx, Brosnan's Bond)
20. TWINE (Elektra King, Christmas Jones, Brosnan's Bond)
21. TND (Elliott Carver, Wai Lin, Brosnan's Bond)
22. YOLT (Pleasance's Blofeld, Kissy Suzuki, Connery's Bond)
Back to top Go down
FieldsMan
Chief Executive
Chief Executive
avatar

Posts : 3713
Member Since : 2010-05-13
Location : Piz Gloria

PostSubject: Re: Best Leading Trio Elimination Game   Mon Oct 10, 2011 9:27 pm

Erica Ambler wrote:
FieldsMan wrote:
It amuses me how MR is still in, with wooden Holly and soft Moore. Drax is great, but he can't compensate for where his supporting cast lacks.

Not only still in, it's winning. Funny thing is, if you bothered to vote, it wouldn't be.


Didn't want to vote because I haven't voted for weeks. It'd confuse the results if I was to jump in now.

But if it must be done:

1. DN (Julius No, Honey Ryder, Connery's Bond) [16]
2. FRWL (Red Grant, Tatiana Romanova, Connery's Bond) [22]
3. GF (Auric Goldfinger, Pussy Galore, Connery's Bond) [14]
4. TB (Emilio Largo, Domino, Connery's Bond) [18]
5. OHMSS (Savalas' Blofeld, Tracy Bond, Lazenby's Bond) [16]
6. DAF (Gray's Blofeld, Tiffany Case, Connery's Bond) [24]
7. LALD (Kananga, Solitaire, Moore's Bond) [10]
8. Gun (Scaramanga, Mary Goodnight, Moore's Bond) [10]
9. MR (Drax, Holly Goodhead, Moore's Bond) [24] -
10. OP (Kamal Khan, Octopussy, Moore's Bond) [14]
11. AVTAK (Max Zorin, Stacy Sutton, Moore's Bond) [12]
12. TLD (Koskov, Kara Milovy, Dalton's Bond) [12]
13. LTK (Sanchez, Pam Bouvier, Dalton's Bond) [16]
14. GE (Trevelyan, Natalya Simonova, Brosnan's Bond) [12] +

ELIMINATED:

15. Spy (Stromberg, Anya Amasova, Moore's Bond)
16. CR (Le Chiffre, Vesper, Craig's Bond)
17. QOS (Greene, Camille, Craig's Bond)
18. FYEO (Kristatos, Melina Havelock, Moore's Bond)
19. DAD (Gustave Graves, Jinx, Brosnan's Bond)
20. TWINE (Elektra King, Christmas Jones, Brosnan's Bond)
21. TND (Elliott Carver, Wai Lin, Brosnan's Bond)
22. YOLT (Pleasance's Blofeld, Kissy Suzuki, Connery's Bond)
Back to top Go down
lachesis
Chief Executive
Chief Executive
avatar

Posts : 1546
Member Since : 2011-09-20
Location : Nottingahm, UK

PostSubject: Re: Best Leading Trio Elimination Game   Mon Oct 10, 2011 10:12 pm

MONDAY

1. DN (Julius No, Honey Ryder, Connery's Bond) [16]
2. FRWL (Red Grant, Tatiana Romanova, Connery's Bond) [22]
3. GF (Auric Goldfinger, Pussy Galore, Connery's Bond) [14]
4. TB (Emilio Largo, Domino, Connery's Bond) [18]
5. OHMSS (Savalas' Blofeld, Tracy Bond, Lazenby's Bond) [16]
6. DAF (Gray's Blofeld, Tiffany Case, Connery's Bond) [24]
7. LALD (Kananga, Solitaire, Moore's Bond) [10]
8. Gun (Scaramanga, Mary Goodnight, Moore's Bond) [10]
9. MR (Drax, Holly Goodhead, Moore's Bond) [24]
10. OP (Kamal Khan, Octopussy, Moore's Bond) [12] -2
11. AVTAK (Max Zorin, Stacy Sutton, Moore's Bond) [12]
12. TLD (Koskov, Kara Milovy, Dalton's Bond) [12]
13. LTK (Sanchez, Pam Bouvier, Dalton's Bond) [16]
14. GE (Trevelyan, Natalya Simonova, Brosnan's Bond) [14] +2

ELIMINATED:

15. Spy (Stromberg, Anya Amasova, Moore's Bond)
16. CR (Le Chiffre, Vesper, Craig's Bond)
17. QOS (Greene, Camille, Craig's Bond)
18. FYEO (Kristatos, Melina Havelock, Moore's Bond)
19. DAD (Gustave Graves, Jinx, Brosnan's Bond)
20. TWINE (Elektra King, Christmas Jones, Brosnan's Bond)
21. TND (Elliott Carver, Wai Lin, Brosnan's Bond)
22. YOLT (Pleasance's Blofeld, Kissy Suzuki, Connery's Bond)
Back to top Go down
Perilagu Khan
Chief Executive
Chief Executive


Posts : 3464
Member Since : 2011-03-22
Location : The high plains

PostSubject: Re: Best Leading Trio Elimination Game   Tue Oct 11, 2011 12:57 am

Anybody can jump into this game anytime they like. Doesn't bother me in the slightest and it will not "confuse" the results.

MONDAY

1. DN (Julius No, Honey Ryder, Connery's Bond) [16]
2. FRWL (Red Grant, Tatiana Romanova, Connery's Bond) [22]
3. GF (Auric Goldfinger, Pussy Galore, Connery's Bond) [14]
4. TB (Emilio Largo, Domino, Connery's Bond) [18]
5. OHMSS (Savalas' Blofeld, Tracy Bond, Lazenby's Bond) [16]
6. DAF (Gray's Blofeld, Tiffany Case, Connery's Bond) [24]
7. LALD (Kananga, Solitaire, Moore's Bond) [12]+
8. Gun (Scaramanga, Mary Goodnight, Moore's Bond) [10]
9. MR (Drax, Holly Goodhead, Moore's Bond) [22]-2
10. OP (Kamal Khan, Octopussy, Moore's Bond) [12]
11. AVTAK (Max Zorin, Stacy Sutton, Moore's Bond) [12]
12. TLD (Koskov, Kara Milovy, Dalton's Bond) [12]
13. LTK (Sanchez, Pam Bouvier, Dalton's Bond) [16]
14. GE (Trevelyan, Natalya Simonova, Brosnan's Bond) [14]

ELIMINATED:

15. Spy (Stromberg, Anya Amasova, Moore's Bond)
16. CR (Le Chiffre, Vesper, Craig's Bond)
17. QOS (Greene, Camille, Craig's Bond)
18. FYEO (Kristatos, Melina Havelock, Moore's Bond)
19. DAD (Gustave Graves, Jinx, Brosnan's Bond)
20. TWINE (Elektra King, Christmas Jones, Brosnan's Bond)
21. TND (Elliott Carver, Wai Lin, Brosnan's Bond)
22. YOLT (Pleasance's Blofeld, Kissy Suzuki, Connery's Bond)
Back to top Go down
Erica Ambler
Chief Executive
Chief Executive


Posts : 4996
Member Since : 2011-08-05

PostSubject: Re: Best Leading Trio Elimination Game   Tue Oct 11, 2011 1:03 am

Perilagu Khan wrote:
Anybody can jump into this game anytime they like. Doesn't bother me in the slightest and it will not "confuse" the results.

Yep. People should dip in and out as they like.
Back to top Go down
Prince Kamal Khan
Senior Correspondent
avatar

Posts : 887
Member Since : 2011-03-15
Location : On a sleigh ride with Tonya

PostSubject: Re: Best Leading Trio Elimination Game   Tue Oct 11, 2011 6:31 am

FieldsMan wrote:
It amuses me how MR is still in, with wooden Holly and soft Moore. Drax is great, but he can't compensate for where his supporting cast lacks.

What's wrong with Moore's MR perfomance? He's superconfident and at the top of his form here. Like Connery's turn in TB and Brosnan's turn in DAD, there's something I find very good about a Bond actor's 4th performance in the role.
Back to top Go down
Harmsway
Chief Executive
Chief Executive
avatar

Posts : 2801
Member Since : 2011-08-22

PostSubject: Re: Best Leading Trio Elimination Game   Tue Oct 11, 2011 6:41 am

Moore's at his best in MOONRAKER.
Back to top Go down
Perilagu Khan
Chief Executive
Chief Executive


Posts : 3464
Member Since : 2011-03-22
Location : The high plains

PostSubject: Re: Best Leading Trio Elimination Game   Tue Oct 11, 2011 6:45 am

Moore's pretty good, and Drax is very good, but Goodhead's a nonentity.
Back to top Go down
Harmsway
Chief Executive
Chief Executive
avatar

Posts : 2801
Member Since : 2011-08-22

PostSubject: Re: Best Leading Trio Elimination Game   Tue Oct 11, 2011 6:50 am

I won't defend Goodhead. A boring character matched with a pretty boring performance.

I do like MOONRAKER's Corinne, though.
Back to top Go down
Prince Kamal Khan
Senior Correspondent
avatar

Posts : 887
Member Since : 2011-03-15
Location : On a sleigh ride with Tonya

PostSubject: Re: Best Leading Trio Elimination Game   Tue Oct 11, 2011 6:58 am

Harmsway wrote:
Moore's at his best in MOONRAKER.

ITA. I'll defend Holly. She acts better than Triple X and her character's less annoying than Wai Lin, less whiny than Pam, and less obnoxious than Jinx making her my favorite female agent heroine of the series. Plus, her gorgeousness and smoky Suzanne Pleshette-style voice make up for any acting deficiencies IMHO.
Back to top Go down
Largo's Shark
Moderator
Moderator


Posts : 10600
Member Since : 2011-03-14

PostSubject: Re: Best Leading Trio Elimination Game   Tue Oct 11, 2011 9:34 am

MONDAY

1. DN (Julius No, Honey Ryder, Connery's Bond) [16]
2. FRWL (Red Grant, Tatiana Romanova, Connery's Bond) [22]
3. GF (Auric Goldfinger, Pussy Galore, Connery's Bond) [14]
4. TB (Emilio Largo, Domino, Connery's Bond) [18]
5. OHMSS (Savalas' Blofeld, Tracy Bond, Lazenby's Bond) [16]
6. DAF (Gray's Blofeld, Tiffany Case, Connery's Bond) [24]
7. LALD (Kananga, Solitaire, Moore's Bond) [10] -2
8. Gun (Scaramanga, Mary Goodnight, Moore's Bond) [10]
9. MR (Drax, Holly Goodhead, Moore's Bond) [24] +2
10. OP (Kamal Khan, Octopussy, Moore's Bond) [12]
11. AVTAK (Max Zorin, Stacy Sutton, Moore's Bond) [12]
12. TLD (Koskov, Kara Milovy, Dalton's Bond) [12]
13. LTK (Sanchez, Pam Bouvier, Dalton's Bond) [16]
14. GE (Trevelyan, Natalya Simonova, Brosnan's Bond) [14]

ELIMINATED:

15. Spy (Stromberg, Anya Amasova, Moore's Bond)
16. CR (Le Chiffre, Vesper, Craig's Bond)
17. QOS (Greene, Camille, Craig's Bond)
18. FYEO (Kristatos, Melina Havelock, Moore's Bond)
19. DAD (Gustave Graves, Jinx, Brosnan's Bond)
20. TWINE (Elektra King, Christmas Jones, Brosnan's Bond)
21. TND (Elliott Carver, Wai Lin, Brosnan's Bond)
22. YOLT (Pleasance's Blofeld, Kissy Suzuki, Connery's Bond)
Back to top Go down
GeneralGogol
Senior Correspondent
avatar

Posts : 880
Member Since : 2011-03-18
Location : Kremlin

PostSubject: Re: Best Leading Trio Elimination Game   Tue Oct 11, 2011 11:51 am

1. DN (Julius No, Honey Ryder, Connery's Bond) [16]
2. FRWL (Red Grant, Tatiana Romanova, Connery's Bond) [22]
3. GF (Auric Goldfinger, Pussy Galore, Connery's Bond) [14]
4. TB (Emilio Largo, Domino, Connery's Bond) [20] +2
5. OHMSS (Savalas' Blofeld, Tracy Bond, Lazenby's Bond) [16]
6. DAF (Gray's Blofeld, Tiffany Case, Connery's Bond) [24]
7. LALD (Kananga, Solitaire, Moore's Bond) [10]
8. Gun (Scaramanga, Mary Goodnight, Moore's Bond) [10]
9. MR (Drax, Holly Goodhead, Moore's Bond) [22] -2
10. OP (Kamal Khan, Octopussy, Moore's Bond) [12]
11. AVTAK (Max Zorin, Stacy Sutton, Moore's Bond) [12]
12. TLD (Koskov, Kara Milovy, Dalton's Bond) [12]
13. LTK (Sanchez, Pam Bouvier, Dalton's Bond) [16]
14. GE (Trevelyan, Natalya Simonova, Brosnan's Bond) [14]
Back to top Go down
Prince Kamal Khan
Senior Correspondent
avatar

Posts : 887
Member Since : 2011-03-15
Location : On a sleigh ride with Tonya

PostSubject: Re: Best Leading Trio Elimination Game   Tue Oct 11, 2011 4:02 pm

TUESDAY:

1. DN (Julius No, Honey Ryder, Connery's Bond) [16]
2. FRWL (Red Grant, Tatiana Romanova, Connery's Bond) [22]
3. GF (Auric Goldfinger, Pussy Galore, Connery's Bond) [14]
4. TB (Emilio Largo, Domino, Connery's Bond) [20]
5. OHMSS (Savalas' Blofeld, Tracy Bond, Lazenby's Bond) [16]
6. DAF (Gray's Blofeld, Tiffany Case, Connery's Bond) [24]
7. LALD (Kananga, Solitaire, Moore's Bond) [10]
8. Gun (Scaramanga, Mary Goodnight, Moore's Bond) [10]
9. MR (Drax, Holly Goodhead, Moore's Bond) [24]+2
10. OP (Kamal Khan, Octopussy, Moore's Bond) [12]
11. AVTAK (Max Zorin, Stacy Sutton, Moore's Bond) [12]
12. TLD (Koskov, Kara Milovy, Dalton's Bond) [12]
13. LTK (Sanchez, Pam Bouvier, Dalton's Bond) [14]-2
14. GE (Trevelyan, Natalya Simonova, Brosnan's Bond) [14]

ELIMINATED:

15. Spy (Stromberg, Anya Amasova, Moore's Bond)
16. CR (Le Chiffre, Vesper, Craig's Bond)
17. QOS (Greene, Camille, Craig's Bond)
18. FYEO (Kristatos, Melina Havelock, Moore's Bond)
19. DAD (Gustave Graves, Jinx, Brosnan's Bond)
20. TWINE (Elektra King, Christmas Jones, Brosnan's Bond)
21. TND (Elliott Carver, Wai Lin, Brosnan's Bond)
22. YOLT (Pleasance's Blofeld, Kissy Suzuki, Connery's Bond)
Back to top Go down
lachesis
Chief Executive
Chief Executive
avatar

Posts : 1546
Member Since : 2011-09-20
Location : Nottingahm, UK

PostSubject: Re: Best Leading Trio Elimination Game   Tue Oct 11, 2011 10:16 pm

TUESDAY:

1. DN (Julius No, Honey Ryder, Connery's Bond) [16]
2. FRWL (Red Grant, Tatiana Romanova, Connery's Bond) [22]
3. GF (Auric Goldfinger, Pussy Galore, Connery's Bond) [14]
4. TB (Emilio Largo, Domino, Connery's Bond) [20]
5. OHMSS (Savalas' Blofeld, Tracy Bond, Lazenby's Bond) [18] +2
6. DAF (Gray's Blofeld, Tiffany Case, Connery's Bond) [24]
7. LALD (Kananga, Solitaire, Moore's Bond) [10]
8. Gun (Scaramanga, Mary Goodnight, Moore's Bond) [8] -2
9. MR (Drax, Holly Goodhead, Moore's Bond) [24]
10. OP (Kamal Khan, Octopussy, Moore's Bond) [12]
11. AVTAK (Max Zorin, Stacy Sutton, Moore's Bond) [12]
12. TLD (Koskov, Kara Milovy, Dalton's Bond) [12]
13. LTK (Sanchez, Pam Bouvier, Dalton's Bond) [14]
14. GE (Trevelyan, Natalya Simonova, Brosnan's Bond) [14]

ELIMINATED:

15. Spy (Stromberg, Anya Amasova, Moore's Bond)
16. CR (Le Chiffre, Vesper, Craig's Bond)
17. QOS (Greene, Camille, Craig's Bond)
18. FYEO (Kristatos, Melina Havelock, Moore's Bond)
19. DAD (Gustave Graves, Jinx, Brosnan's Bond)
20. TWINE (Elektra King, Christmas Jones, Brosnan's Bond)
21. TND (Elliott Carver, Wai Lin, Brosnan's Bond)
22. YOLT (Pleasance's Blofeld, Kissy Suzuki, Connery's Bond)
Back to top Go down
Erica Ambler
Chief Executive
Chief Executive


Posts : 4996
Member Since : 2011-08-05

PostSubject: Re: Best Leading Trio Elimination Game   Tue Oct 11, 2011 11:01 pm

TUESDAY:

1. DN (Julius No, Honey Ryder, Connery's Bond) [16]
2. FRWL (Red Grant, Tatiana Romanova, Connery's Bond) [22]
3. GF (Auric Goldfinger, Pussy Galore, Connery's Bond) [14]
4. TB (Emilio Largo, Domino, Connery's Bond) [20]
5. OHMSS (Savalas' Blofeld, Tracy Bond, Lazenby's Bond) [18]
6. DAF (Gray's Blofeld, Tiffany Case, Connery's Bond) [26] +2
7. LALD (Kananga, Solitaire, Moore's Bond) [10]
8. Gun (Scaramanga, Mary Goodnight, Moore's Bond) [8]
9. MR (Drax, Holly Goodhead, Moore's Bond) [22] -2
10. OP (Kamal Khan, Octopussy, Moore's Bond) [12]
11. AVTAK (Max Zorin, Stacy Sutton, Moore's Bond) [12]
12. TLD (Koskov, Kara Milovy, Dalton's Bond) [12]
13. LTK (Sanchez, Pam Bouvier, Dalton's Bond) [14]
14. GE (Trevelyan, Natalya Simonova, Brosnan's Bond) [14]

ELIMINATED:

15. Spy (Stromberg, Anya Amasova, Moore's Bond)
16. CR (Le Chiffre, Vesper, Craig's Bond)
17. QOS (Greene, Camille, Craig's Bond)
18. FYEO (Kristatos, Melina Havelock, Moore's Bond)
19. DAD (Gustave Graves, Jinx, Brosnan's Bond)
20. TWINE (Elektra King, Christmas Jones, Brosnan's Bond)
21. TND (Elliott Carver, Wai Lin, Brosnan's Bond)
22. YOLT (Pleasance's Blofeld, Kissy Suzuki, Connery's Bond)
Back to top Go down
Perilagu Khan
Chief Executive
Chief Executive


Posts : 3464
Member Since : 2011-03-22
Location : The high plains

PostSubject: Re: Best Leading Trio Elimination Game   Wed Oct 12, 2011 2:16 am

TUESDAY:

1. DN (Julius No, Honey Ryder, Connery's Bond) [16]
2. FRWL (Red Grant, Tatiana Romanova, Connery's Bond) [22]
3. GF (Auric Goldfinger, Pussy Galore, Connery's Bond) [14]
4. TB (Emilio Largo, Domino, Connery's Bond) [20]
5. OHMSS (Savalas' Blofeld, Tracy Bond, Lazenby's Bond) [18]
6. DAF (Gray's Blofeld, Tiffany Case, Connery's Bond) [26]
7. LALD (Kananga, Solitaire, Moore's Bond) [12]+
8. Gun (Scaramanga, Mary Goodnight, Moore's Bond) [8]
9. MR (Drax, Holly Goodhead, Moore's Bond) [22]
10. OP (Kamal Khan, Octopussy, Moore's Bond) [12]
11. AVTAK (Max Zorin, Stacy Sutton, Moore's Bond) [10]-
12. TLD (Koskov, Kara Milovy, Dalton's Bond) [12]
13. LTK (Sanchez, Pam Bouvier, Dalton's Bond) [14]
14. GE (Trevelyan, Natalya Simonova, Brosnan's Bond) [14]

ELIMINATED:

15. Spy (Stromberg, Anya Amasova, Moore's Bond)
16. CR (Le Chiffre, Vesper, Craig's Bond)
17. QOS (Greene, Camille, Craig's Bond)
18. FYEO (Kristatos, Melina Havelock, Moore's Bond)
19. DAD (Gustave Graves, Jinx, Brosnan's Bond)
20. TWINE (Elektra King, Christmas Jones, Brosnan's Bond)
21. TND (Elliott Carver, Wai Lin, Brosnan's Bond)
22. YOLT (Pleasance's Blofeld, Kissy Suzuki, Connery's Bond)
Back to top Go down
Perilagu Khan
Chief Executive
Chief Executive


Posts : 3464
Member Since : 2011-03-22
Location : The high plains

PostSubject: Re: Best Leading Trio Elimination Game   Thu Oct 13, 2011 1:32 am

WEDNESDAY:

1. DN (Julius No, Honey Ryder, Connery's Bond) [16]
2. FRWL (Red Grant, Tatiana Romanova, Connery's Bond) [22]
3. GF (Auric Goldfinger, Pussy Galore, Connery's Bond) [14]
4. TB (Emilio Largo, Domino, Connery's Bond) [20]
5. OHMSS (Savalas' Blofeld, Tracy Bond, Lazenby's Bond) [18]
6. DAF (Gray's Blofeld, Tiffany Case, Connery's Bond) [26]
7. LALD (Kananga, Solitaire, Moore's Bond) [14]+
8. Gun (Scaramanga, Mary Goodnight, Moore's Bond) [8]
9. MR (Drax, Holly Goodhead, Moore's Bond) [22]
10. OP (Kamal Khan, Octopussy, Moore's Bond) [12]
11. AVTAK (Max Zorin, Stacy Sutton, Moore's Bond) [8]-
12. TLD (Koskov, Kara Milovy, Dalton's Bond) [12]
13. LTK (Sanchez, Pam Bouvier, Dalton's Bond) [14]
14. GE (Trevelyan, Natalya Simonova, Brosnan's Bond) [14]

ELIMINATED:

15. Spy (Stromberg, Anya Amasova, Moore's Bond)
16. CR (Le Chiffre, Vesper, Craig's Bond)
17. QOS (Greene, Camille, Craig's Bond)
18. FYEO (Kristatos, Melina Havelock, Moore's Bond)
19. DAD (Gustave Graves, Jinx, Brosnan's Bond)
20. TWINE (Elektra King, Christmas Jones, Brosnan's Bond)
21. TND (Elliott Carver, Wai Lin, Brosnan's Bond)
22. YOLT (Pleasance's Blofeld, Kissy Suzuki, Connery's Bond)
Back to top Go down
Largo's Shark
Moderator
Moderator


Posts : 10600
Member Since : 2011-03-14

PostSubject: Re: Best Leading Trio Elimination Game   Thu Oct 13, 2011 3:02 am

WEDNESDAY:

1. DN (Julius No, Honey Ryder, Connery's Bond) [16]
2. FRWL (Red Grant, Tatiana Romanova, Connery's Bond) [22]
3. GF (Auric Goldfinger, Pussy Galore, Connery's Bond) [14]
4. TB (Emilio Largo, Domino, Connery's Bond) [20]
5. OHMSS (Savalas' Blofeld, Tracy Bond, Lazenby's Bond) [18]
6. DAF (Gray's Blofeld, Tiffany Case, Connery's Bond) [26]
7. LALD (Kananga, Solitaire, Moore's Bond) [12] -2
8. Gun (Scaramanga, Mary Goodnight, Moore's Bond) [8]
9. MR (Drax, Holly Goodhead, Moore's Bond) [22]
10. OP (Kamal Khan, Octopussy, Moore's Bond) [12]
11. AVTAK (Max Zorin, Stacy Sutton, Moore's Bond) [10] +2
12. TLD (Koskov, Kara Milovy, Dalton's Bond) [12]
13. LTK (Sanchez, Pam Bouvier, Dalton's Bond) [14]
14. GE (Trevelyan, Natalya Simonova, Brosnan's Bond) [14]

ELIMINATED:

15. Spy (Stromberg, Anya Amasova, Moore's Bond)
16. CR (Le Chiffre, Vesper, Craig's Bond)
17. QOS (Greene, Camille, Craig's Bond)
18. FYEO (Kristatos, Melina Havelock, Moore's Bond)
19. DAD (Gustave Graves, Jinx, Brosnan's Bond)
20. TWINE (Elektra King, Christmas Jones, Brosnan's Bond)
21. TND (Elliott Carver, Wai Lin, Brosnan's Bond)
22. YOLT (Pleasance's Blofeld, Kissy Suzuki, Connery's Bond)
Back to top Go down
Prince Kamal Khan
Senior Correspondent
avatar

Posts : 887
Member Since : 2011-03-15
Location : On a sleigh ride with Tonya

PostSubject: Re: Best Leading Trio Elimination Game   Thu Oct 13, 2011 5:41 am

WEDNESDAY:

1. DN (Julius No, Honey Ryder, Connery's Bond) [16]
2. FRWL (Red Grant, Tatiana Romanova, Connery's Bond) [22]
3. GF (Auric Goldfinger, Pussy Galore, Connery's Bond) [14]
4. TB (Emilio Largo, Domino, Connery's Bond) [20]
5. OHMSS (Savalas' Blofeld, Tracy Bond, Lazenby's Bond) [18]
6. DAF (Gray's Blofeld, Tiffany Case, Connery's Bond) [26]
7. LALD (Kananga, Solitaire, Moore's Bond) [12]
8. Gun (Scaramanga, Mary Goodnight, Moore's Bond) [8]
9. MR (Drax, Holly Goodhead, Moore's Bond) [24]+2
10. OP (Kamal Khan, Octopussy, Moore's Bond) [12]
11. AVTAK (Max Zorin, Stacy Sutton, Moore's Bond) [10]
12. TLD (Koskov, Kara Milovy, Dalton's Bond) [12]
13. LTK (Sanchez, Pam Bouvier, Dalton's Bond) [14]
14. GE (Trevelyan, Natalya Simonova, Brosnan's Bond) [12]-2

ELIMINATED:

15. Spy (Stromberg, Anya Amasova, Moore's Bond)
16. CR (Le Chiffre, Vesper, Craig's Bond)
17. QOS (Greene, Camille, Craig's Bond)
18. FYEO (Kristatos, Melina Havelock, Moore's Bond)
19. DAD (Gustave Graves, Jinx, Brosnan's Bond)
20. TWINE (Elektra King, Christmas Jones, Brosnan's Bond)
21. TND (Elliott Carver, Wai Lin, Brosnan's Bond)
22. YOLT (Pleasance's Blofeld, Kissy Suzuki, Connery's Bond)
Back to top Go down
lachesis
Chief Executive
Chief Executive
avatar

Posts : 1546
Member Since : 2011-09-20
Location : Nottingahm, UK

PostSubject: Re: Best Leading Trio Elimination Game   Thu Oct 13, 2011 8:46 am

WEDNESDAY:

1. DN (Julius No, Honey Ryder, Connery's Bond) [16]
2. FRWL (Red Grant, Tatiana Romanova, Connery's Bond) [22]
3. GF (Auric Goldfinger, Pussy Galore, Connery's Bond) [14]
4. TB (Emilio Largo, Domino, Connery's Bond) [20]
5. OHMSS (Savalas' Blofeld, Tracy Bond, Lazenby's Bond) [20]+2
6. DAF (Gray's Blofeld, Tiffany Case, Connery's Bond) [26]
7. LALD (Kananga, Solitaire, Moore's Bond) [12]
8. Gun (Scaramanga, Mary Goodnight, Moore's Bond) [8]
9. MR (Drax, Holly Goodhead, Moore's Bond) [24]
10. OP (Kamal Khan, Octopussy, Moore's Bond) [10]-2
11. AVTAK (Max Zorin, Stacy Sutton, Moore's Bond) [10]
12. TLD (Koskov, Kara Milovy, Dalton's Bond) [12]
13. LTK (Sanchez, Pam Bouvier, Dalton's Bond) [14]
14. GE (Trevelyan, Natalya Simonova, Brosnan's Bond) [12]

ELIMINATED:

15. Spy (Stromberg, Anya Amasova, Moore's Bond)
16. CR (Le Chiffre, Vesper, Craig's Bond)
17. QOS (Greene, Camille, Craig's Bond)
18. FYEO (Kristatos, Melina Havelock, Moore's Bond)
19. DAD (Gustave Graves, Jinx, Brosnan's Bond)
20. TWINE (Elektra King, Christmas Jones, Brosnan's Bond)
21. TND (Elliott Carver, Wai Lin, Brosnan's Bond)
22. YOLT (Pleasance's Blofeld, Kissy Suzuki, Connery's Bond)
Back to top Go down
Erica Ambler
Chief Executive
Chief Executive


Posts : 4996
Member Since : 2011-08-05

PostSubject: Re: Best Leading Trio Elimination Game   Thu Oct 13, 2011 8:56 am

WEDNESDAY:

1. DN (Julius No, Honey Ryder, Connery's Bond) [16]
2. FRWL (Red Grant, Tatiana Romanova, Connery's Bond) [24] +2
3. GF (Auric Goldfinger, Pussy Galore, Connery's Bond) [14]
4. TB (Emilio Largo, Domino, Connery's Bond) [20]
5. OHMSS (Savalas' Blofeld, Tracy Bond, Lazenby's Bond) [20]
6. DAF (Gray's Blofeld, Tiffany Case, Connery's Bond) [26]
7. LALD (Kananga, Solitaire, Moore's Bond) [12]
8. Gun (Scaramanga, Mary Goodnight, Moore's Bond) [8]
9. MR (Drax, Holly Goodhead, Moore's Bond) [22] -2
10. OP (Kamal Khan, Octopussy, Moore's Bond) [10]
11. AVTAK (Max Zorin, Stacy Sutton, Moore's Bond) [10]
12. TLD (Koskov, Kara Milovy, Dalton's Bond) [12]
13. LTK (Sanchez, Pam Bouvier, Dalton's Bond) [14]
14. GE (Trevelyan, Natalya Simonova, Brosnan's Bond) [12]

ELIMINATED:

15. Spy (Stromberg, Anya Amasova, Moore's Bond)
16. CR (Le Chiffre, Vesper, Craig's Bond)
17. QOS (Greene, Camille, Craig's Bond)
18. FYEO (Kristatos, Melina Havelock, Moore's Bond)
19. DAD (Gustave Graves, Jinx, Brosnan's Bond)
20. TWINE (Elektra King, Christmas Jones, Brosnan's Bond)
21. TND (Elliott Carver, Wai Lin, Brosnan's Bond)
22. YOLT (Pleasance's Blofeld, Kissy Suzuki, Connery's Bond)
Back to top Go down
GeneralGogol
Senior Correspondent
avatar

Posts : 880
Member Since : 2011-03-18
Location : Kremlin

PostSubject: Re: Best Leading Trio Elimination Game   Thu Oct 13, 2011 2:33 pm

WEDNESDAY:

1. DN (Julius No, Honey Ryder, Connery's Bond) [18] +2
2. FRWL (Red Grant, Tatiana Romanova, Connery's Bond) [24]
3. GF (Auric Goldfinger, Pussy Galore, Connery's Bond) [14]
4. TB (Emilio Largo, Domino, Connery's Bond) [20]
5. OHMSS (Savalas' Blofeld, Tracy Bond, Lazenby's Bond) [20]
6. DAF (Gray's Blofeld, Tiffany Case, Connery's Bond) [26]
7. LALD (Kananga, Solitaire, Moore's Bond) [12]
8. Gun (Scaramanga, Mary Goodnight, Moore's Bond) [8]
9. MR (Drax, Holly Goodhead, Moore's Bond) [20] -2
10. OP (Kamal Khan, Octopussy, Moore's Bond) [10]
11. AVTAK (Max Zorin, Stacy Sutton, Moore's Bond) [10]
12. TLD (Koskov, Kara Milovy, Dalton's Bond) [12]
13. LTK (Sanchez, Pam Bouvier, Dalton's Bond) [14]
14. GE (Trevelyan, Natalya Simonova, Brosnan's Bond) [12]

ELIMINATED:

15. Spy (Stromberg, Anya Amasova, Moore's Bond)
16. CR (Le Chiffre, Vesper, Craig's Bond)
17. QOS (Greene, Camille, Craig's Bond)
18. FYEO (Kristatos, Melina Havelock, Moore's Bond)
19. DAD (Gustave Graves, Jinx, Brosnan's Bond)
20. TWINE (Elektra King, Christmas Jones, Brosnan's Bond)
21. TND (Elliott Carver, Wai Lin, Brosnan's Bond)
22. YOLT (Pleasance's Blofeld, Kissy Suzuki, Connery's Bond)
Back to top Go down
Prince Kamal Khan
Senior Correspondent
avatar

Posts : 887
Member Since : 2011-03-15
Location : On a sleigh ride with Tonya

PostSubject: Re: Best Leading Trio Elimination Game   Thu Oct 13, 2011 4:22 pm

THURSDAY:

1. DN (Julius No, Honey Ryder, Connery's Bond) [18]
2. FRWL (Red Grant, Tatiana Romanova, Connery's Bond) [24]
3. GF (Auric Goldfinger, Pussy Galore, Connery's Bond) [14]
4. TB (Emilio Largo, Domino, Connery's Bond) [20]
5. OHMSS (Savalas' Blofeld, Tracy Bond, Lazenby's Bond) [20]
6. DAF (Gray's Blofeld, Tiffany Case, Connery's Bond) [26]
7. LALD (Kananga, Solitaire, Moore's Bond) [12]
8. Gun (Scaramanga, Mary Goodnight, Moore's Bond) [8]
9. MR (Drax, Holly Goodhead, Moore's Bond) [22] +2
10. OP (Kamal Khan, Octopussy, Moore's Bond) [10]
11. AVTAK (Max Zorin, Stacy Sutton, Moore's Bond) [10]
12. TLD (Koskov, Kara Milovy, Dalton's Bond) [12]
13. LTK (Sanchez, Pam Bouvier, Dalton's Bond) [14]
14. GE (Trevelyan, Natalya Simonova, Brosnan's Bond) [10] -2

ELIMINATED:

15. Spy (Stromberg, Anya Amasova, Moore's Bond)
16. CR (Le Chiffre, Vesper, Craig's Bond)
17. QOS (Greene, Camille, Craig's Bond)
18. FYEO (Kristatos, Melina Havelock, Moore's Bond)
19. DAD (Gustave Graves, Jinx, Brosnan's Bond)
20. TWINE (Elektra King, Christmas Jones, Brosnan's Bond)
21. TND (Elliott Carver, Wai Lin, Brosnan's Bond)
22. YOLT (Pleasance's Blofeld, Kissy Suzuki, Connery's Bond)
Back to top Go down
Perilagu Khan
Chief Executive
Chief Executive


Posts : 3464
Member Since : 2011-03-22
Location : The high plains

PostSubject: Re: Best Leading Trio Elimination Game   Fri Oct 14, 2011 1:40 am

THURSDAY:

1. DN (Julius No, Honey Ryder, Connery's Bond) [18]
2. FRWL (Red Grant, Tatiana Romanova, Connery's Bond) [24]
3. GF (Auric Goldfinger, Pussy Galore, Connery's Bond) [14]
4. TB (Emilio Largo, Domino, Connery's Bond) [20]
5. OHMSS (Savalas' Blofeld, Tracy Bond, Lazenby's Bond) [20]
6. DAF (Gray's Blofeld, Tiffany Case, Connery's Bond) [26]
7. LALD (Kananga, Solitaire, Moore's Bond) [14]+
8. Gun (Scaramanga, Mary Goodnight, Moore's Bond) [8]
9. MR (Drax, Holly Goodhead, Moore's Bond) [22]
10. OP (Kamal Khan, Octopussy, Moore's Bond) [10]
11. AVTAK (Max Zorin, Stacy Sutton, Moore's Bond) [8]-
12. TLD (Koskov, Kara Milovy, Dalton's Bond) [12]
13. LTK (Sanchez, Pam Bouvier, Dalton's Bond) [14]
14. GE (Trevelyan, Natalya Simonova, Brosnan's Bond) [10]

ELIMINATED:

15. Spy (Stromberg, Anya Amasova, Moore's Bond)
16. CR (Le Chiffre, Vesper, Craig's Bond)
17. QOS (Greene, Camille, Craig's Bond)
18. FYEO (Kristatos, Melina Havelock, Moore's Bond)
19. DAD (Gustave Graves, Jinx, Brosnan's Bond)
20. TWINE (Elektra King, Christmas Jones, Brosnan's Bond)
21. TND (Elliott Carver, Wai Lin, Brosnan's Bond)
22. YOLT (Pleasance's Blofeld, Kissy Suzuki, Connery's Bond)
Back to top Go down
Largo's Shark
Moderator
Moderator


Posts : 10600
Member Since : 2011-03-14

PostSubject: Re: Best Leading Trio Elimination Game   Fri Oct 14, 2011 2:17 am

THURSDAY:

1. DN (Julius No, Honey Ryder, Connery's Bond) [18]
2. FRWL (Red Grant, Tatiana Romanova, Connery's Bond) [24]
3. GF (Auric Goldfinger, Pussy Galore, Connery's Bond) [14]
4. TB (Emilio Largo, Domino, Connery's Bond) [20]
5. OHMSS (Savalas' Blofeld, Tracy Bond, Lazenby's Bond) [20]
6. DAF (Gray's Blofeld, Tiffany Case, Connery's Bond) [26]
7. LALD (Kananga, Solitaire, Moore's Bond) [12] -2
8. Gun (Scaramanga, Mary Goodnight, Moore's Bond) [8]
9. MR (Drax, Holly Goodhead, Moore's Bond) [22]
10. OP (Kamal Khan, Octopussy, Moore's Bond) [10]
11. AVTAK (Max Zorin, Stacy Sutton, Moore's Bond) [10] +2
12. TLD (Koskov, Kara Milovy, Dalton's Bond) [12]
13. LTK (Sanchez, Pam Bouvier, Dalton's Bond) [14]
14. GE (Trevelyan, Natalya Simonova, Brosnan's Bond) [10]

ELIMINATED:

15. Spy (Stromberg, Anya Amasova, Moore's Bond)
16. CR (Le Chiffre, Vesper, Craig's Bond)
17. QOS (Greene, Camille, Craig's Bond)
18. FYEO (Kristatos, Melina Havelock, Moore's Bond)
19. DAD (Gustave Graves, Jinx, Brosnan's Bond)
20. TWINE (Elektra King, Christmas Jones, Brosnan's Bond)
21. TND (Elliott Carver, Wai Lin, Brosnan's Bond)
22. YOLT (Pleasance's Blofeld, Kissy Suzuki, Connery's Bond)
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: Best Leading Trio Elimination Game   

Back to top Go down
 
Best Leading Trio Elimination Game
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 4 of 20Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5 ... 12 ... 20  Next

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Bond And Beyond :: Bond :: James Bond Fan Area-
Jump to: